PDA

View Full Version : Cant upload new portfolio images


joseart
08-18-2010, 09:10 AM
Just tried to upload a new image and everything seems to work. It reads "image saved" but in the portfolio all you can see is a broken image link.
Tried several times but its always the same.
Please fix it, I really need to post new stuff.

joseart
08-18-2010, 12:05 PM
Ooops, suddenly it works. My little ork has been uploaded correctly.

Thank you anyway :)

CGTalk Moderation
08-18-2010, 12:05 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.