PDA

View Full Version : Question?


y2mii
05-28-2002, 07:31 AM
Ok I have this model i working on, and some time I draw a render region over it and it renders out, but now when I draw the render region over it nothing happens. it does render anything and when i switch for show RBG+Alpha to just show RBG, it just turns black.

Null_
05-28-2002, 07:45 AM
Maybe you’ve turned off the “Auto refresh” option (under Render/Render/Region). If so, just turn it on again or press the Refresh button

y2mii
05-28-2002, 04:23 PM
uhmm.. I auto refresh is on, but still no render in render region

dmonk
05-28-2002, 04:51 PM
Make sure you don't have it set on some weird pass where your only rendering highlights or something like that.

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 08:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.