PDA

View Full Version : Nuke Mask and Proxymode


bjoern
08-12-2010, 09:04 AM
Hey Guys. I have here an allways coming back problem. Till now I mostly avoided it...
so. If I use a Mask in nuke and switch to Proxymode then the Masks are not scaling with it.
They just stay in wordspace. Which does not make any sense at all.. right?

greets
b.

bjoern
08-12-2010, 09:15 AM
Nuke automatically scales script elementsóBezier shapes, B-spline shapes,
paint curves, garbage masks, tracking curves, and so onóto keep the
original placement on the image.

well, the Docs says it works... but it does not.. Do I have todo anything else?

bjoern
08-12-2010, 09:41 AM
Okay, with masks it works in a clean Scene... it sthe damm VolumeRays. Everything after them does not work with proxy

alkali22
08-12-2010, 05:36 PM
Have you reported this to support?

CGTalk Moderation
08-12-2010, 05:36 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.