PDA

View Full Version : Nuke6 - Roto n Paint


Unik
07-21-2010, 06:11 AM
Hey Guys...
This may sound probably dumb... but i've tried to work on roto n paint node.. can't find anything to start on it... a little help would be great... thnxx in advance :)

erilaz
07-21-2010, 09:35 AM
Hey Guys...
This may sound probably dumb... but i've tried to work on roto n paint node.. can't find anything to start on it... a little help would be great... thnxx in advance :)


You might have to be a bit more specific. What are you trying to do?

beaker
07-21-2010, 11:11 PM
if you double click on the node then a bunch of controls around the viewer show up. Click the draw spline or paint button and start roto/painting. :)

venkataramana1987
08-03-2010, 11:38 AM
Hey Guys...
This may sound probably dumb... but i've tried to work on roto n paint node.. can't find anything to start on it... a little help would be great... thnxx in advance :)
first read a image sequence and the press p

CGTalk Moderation
08-03-2010, 11:38 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.