PDA

View Full Version : wireframe or wiremesh?


vallaha
07-06-2010, 09:27 AM
i need a wireframe on my render but it looks poor. i want to show off a demo reel and ive seen much better wireframes on youtube. how do they do it? i have been given info and advice from creative cow on how to turn on a wireframe but it looks bad. its just not looking like a wire frame should or is it a wiremesh im talking about?

can you help me some more? cheers

m-u-r-p-h-y
07-06-2010, 01:29 PM
I'm not sure why you open another thread with same question. ( http://forums.cgsociety.org/showthread.php?t=897349 )

CGTalk Moderation
07-06-2010, 01:29 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.