PDA

View Full Version : Lume Shader Maya 2011


SGIFreak
06-30-2010, 06:18 PM
Hi

Is there a way to use the Lume shader from XSI to Maya ? maybey copy and paste and set the Environment variable for the lume shader ?

living3d
08-30-2010, 12:08 AM
Hi

Is there a way to use the Lume shader from XSI to Maya ? maybey copy and paste and set the Environment variable for the lume shader ?

...was wondering too. Can't get it installed. Anyone got it?

CGTalk Moderation
08-30-2010, 12:08 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.