PDA

View Full Version : This is my problem!!!!


emar
09-19-2003, 01:19 AM
hi people, this is my problem:
i don't to succeed in create the shade, when i create 3d layer.

Please help me
:buttrock: :buttrock:

Thanks

roguenroll
09-19-2003, 10:39 AM
kinda think I know what you mean, but not too sure. but if you mean the shadow of a 3d layer.

I think you set a new light in the scene to cast the shadow.

just an idea!!!

roguenroll
09-19-2003, 10:45 AM
new, light, go to the properties, set it to spot, enable shadows, and go.

that should be it.

CGTalk Moderation
01-16-2006, 04:09 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.