PDA

View Full Version : 64Bit version for Zbrush 3.5 ?!


soroosh
06-12-2010, 10:01 AM
Hi,

is there 64Bit version for Zbrush3.5 ? or should use 32Bit Version for Windows 64?

Thanks all.

RichardMarklew
06-12-2010, 10:39 AM
There is just the single version for use in 64 and 32bit systems.

soroosh
06-12-2010, 11:42 AM
thanks Richard.
are you sure for that? But, why ؟!

RichardMarklew
06-12-2010, 11:20 PM
ZBrush can't take advantage of using more memory in 64bit systems. It can only use up to 4GB RAM whatever version you may have.

Richard

soroosh
06-13-2010, 05:46 AM
ow, Thank you so much Richard.
you're right :)

CGTalk Moderation
06-13-2010, 05:46 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.