PDA

View Full Version : CS4 plugins run at CS5


FonteBoa
06-11-2010, 09:39 PM
I know some CS4 plugins will be updated to run at CS5 using all 64-bits system power,
but i would like to know if i can run these "old" plugins (to 32 bits system) at CS5?

For example, trapcode suite...

Thanks in advance

Mylenium
06-12-2010, 07:12 AM
No, you cannot run 32bit plug-ins in CS5.

Mylenium

ernpchan
06-12-2010, 03:18 PM
Trapcode Suite has a CS5 compatible upgrade out.
http://www.redgiantsoftware.com/featured-news/cs5-compatibility/

CGTalk Moderation
06-12-2010, 03:18 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.