PDA

View Full Version : How To Have A Visble Banner ?


ANTARKTIK
06-07-2010, 07:51 AM
HI,

i am a new member, and i want to put the image of my banner to personnalise my portfolio
when i am on the control panel it appear, when i go to view my book , it disappear.
For the other image no problem , but banner , i don't understand...
Is it possible to have an explanation
thank you in advance

pxmemory

leigh
06-07-2010, 09:37 AM
Only paid members can have banners.

ANTARKTIK
06-07-2010, 09:46 AM
ok thanks!
just one last question,
do i have to wait for cg contest images (after submission) to tranfer it into portfolio gallery ?
thank you

CGTalk Moderation
06-07-2010, 09:46 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.