PDA

View Full Version : fluid caching


republicavfx
05-18-2010, 12:13 AM
searched on this and didnt find a definitive answer...is fluid caching possible with autoresize in 2011. Doesnt appear to be. thanks

ChrisBore
05-18-2010, 08:47 AM
its working here....

mandark1011
05-18-2010, 08:56 PM
works fine for me

republicavfx
05-20-2010, 11:41 PM
yeah works now...put that down to user error...thanks

CGTalk Moderation
05-20-2010, 11:41 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.