PDA

View Full Version : Cache Active Bodies


brainycomp
04-28-2010, 07:18 PM
How does one cache Active Rigid Bodies in maya? Is it possible?

Aikiman
04-28-2010, 10:09 PM
Edit > Keys > Bake Simulation.

They couldve at least stuck it in the solvers menu.

brainycomp
04-28-2010, 10:29 PM
Thanks! Is this the only way to cache the simulation out?

Aikiman
04-29-2010, 07:08 AM
Afaik .....

CGTalk Moderation
04-29-2010, 07:08 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.