PDA

View Full Version : Rendering to SWF


Sybexmed
04-26-2010, 09:09 PM
How come when i render to SWF from AE with jpg quality set to 10, i get horrible footage once opened in browser? Is there something im missing?

Mylenium
04-27-2010, 05:32 AM
Is the file embedded correctly in the HTML page? Size set to full? Quality set to full? flash player working correctly? do you render full quality from AE?

Mylenium

Sybexmed
04-27-2010, 06:19 AM
There is only one setting when you go to Export SWF, thats quality and its set to the max of 10

CGTalk Moderation
04-27-2010, 06:19 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.