PDA

View Full Version : importing .aec


TastyKellogg
04-23-2010, 07:07 PM
Hi
Does anyone have trouble importing .aec file into After effects cs5?
I copy the file cinema4ae from cinema 4d folder but it doesn't seem to support .aec
Does anyone have the same problem or know how to get around this problem?

Thanks!

J

ToddKopriva
04-24-2010, 04:06 AM
Given that After Effects CS5 isn't available yet, it's not surprising that you're having trouble.

Did you mean CS4?

CGTalk Moderation
04-24-2010, 04:06 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.