PDA

View Full Version : command line footage import


ani_maniac
04-14-2010, 05:29 PM
hi
is there a switch or a way to make after effects start and import a footage from the command line
thanks in advance

Mylenium
04-15-2010, 03:11 PM
No.

Mylenium

CGTalk Moderation
04-15-2010, 03:11 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.