PDA

View Full Version : Open toolbar?


Ballo
09-05-2003, 10:33 PM
I need to create a button to open toolbars customized. How "show/hide main to toolbar", but with a button.

Thanks. Very thanks.

Sorry my english.:blush: :)

EricChadwick
09-09-2003, 06:14 PM
Maybe this??

Use Cusomize UI to make a keyboard shortcut for what you want to do.
Open the Listener.
Press the hotkey.
Select the command it generated.
Drag and drop onto the toolbar to create a button.

CGTalk Moderation
01-16-2006, 02:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.