PDA

View Full Version : Slice Tool, where can I find it?


Sapphire
03-08-2010, 11:10 PM
Hi all,

Where can I find the slice tool in Shake.Is it there by default or it is a script made by someone?

Thanks alot.

beaker
03-09-2010, 03:46 PM
most gizmo's can be found on www.creativecrash.com

Sapphire
03-09-2010, 04:18 PM
beaker,


Thank you very much, I will go to that link just now.

Actually, I got that tool (just now I got it is called gizmo) but I thought it is coming by default with Shake like a node.

beaker
03-09-2010, 04:43 PM
My bad Shake they are called Macros, Nuke they are gizmos.

Sapphire
03-09-2010, 06:00 PM
beaker,
thanks again.

CGTalk Moderation
03-09-2010, 06:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.