PDA

View Full Version : Cant get DOD for Foreground / Background?


naik
01-24-2010, 04:58 PM
Hey guys,

can anyone give an info what this warning / error does exactly mean?
I really tried to get behind that warning but i dont get it.

Also when scrubbing the timeslider back and forth
i get this warning sometimes and sometimes not?

Any hints guys?


best regads

NAIK

Unaided
02-07-2010, 08:33 PM
Do you have a AutoDomain or Set Domain added?

Would be about overtake duration of clip when you do scrub?

Also, you can try turn off DoD button in viewer?

CGTalk Moderation
02-07-2010, 08:33 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.