PDA

View Full Version : AE problem Dragging


Aleque
01-15-2010, 10:53 PM
Have anyone else experienced a problem in AE CS4, where you can't drag in the stage with your selection tool? What can that be?

Iaenic
01-15-2010, 11:00 PM
Occasionally, but I usually found it's because i've done something silly like have the layer locked, it's position still bound by an expression, or another layer ontop of it preventing me from getting to it. I have'nt ever run into an actual bug that has caused it yet. Maybe try restarting AE and see if it still happens?

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2010, 11:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.