PDA

View Full Version : Flood paint doesn't work ?


oglu
12-08-2009, 01:05 PM
hm seems to be broken...
use unfreeze all...

berniebernie
12-08-2009, 01:07 PM
Or at least I can't get it to work.

I've painted a freeze mask and I'd like to flood paint it to remove the mask, but I can't seem to be able to. 'Flood paint' at least for the freeze sculpt tool does not seem to do anything at all.

I've tweaked all the values twice, used invert function, but nothing seems to do it. It's probably something silly I overlooked.

Edit: okay, so I have to use 'unfreeze all' via the menu (Shift-U)

CGTalk Moderation
12-08-2009, 01:07 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.