PDA

View Full Version : GI + FG = Batch render issue (Maya 2009)


AthorNZ
11-24-2009, 02:55 AM
Ive come across a issue in Maya 2009.

If I have both GI and FG turned on in a scene, I can only batch render 1 render layer. So only the first enabled render layer will render.

Has anyone else come across this issue?

CGTalk Moderation
11-24-2009, 02:56 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.