PDA

View Full Version : mocha for AE error


soupman99
11-20-2009, 09:33 PM
I'm getting this error: No tracking data for selected layer within In/Out points

I already tracked the layer but now for some reason I cant' get the tracking data to show up in the export window. Another thing I just noticed is that as I scrub through, my spline that I'm using to track with just disappears sometimes.

What should I be looking for since I'm assuming I'm doing something wrong?

erilaz
11-23-2009, 09:08 AM
Hi Justin,

It sounds like you have cropped your layer in/out points by accident. What does it say in the In and Out fields in the Layer Properties for the selected layer? You can find these fields just below the layer stack under the "Align Surface" button.

CGTalk Moderation
11-23-2009, 09:08 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.