PDA

View Full Version : Shave and haircut batch render problems


Marcelk
11-19-2009, 12:39 PM
Hi can any one please give some help on the issue as i cant batch render shave and haircuti maya 2009.
please willing to try anything.

TheNeverman
12-02-2009, 04:31 PM
Can you supply more details on what's going wrong?

Marcelk
12-07-2009, 06:31 AM
I dont know whats going on as soon as i Batch Render with Maya Mental ray the shave and hair cut node does not render even if i do layers or passes. im using maya 2009.
this issue if iratating me so much

zerogee
12-07-2009, 08:48 AM
search shave and a haircut on cgtalk...

and when you do it so the following thread will appear:

http://forums.cgsociety.org/showthread.php?f=87&t=816219

CGTalk Moderation
12-07-2009, 08:48 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.