PDA

View Full Version : How do i render Shave and haircut on a renderfarm?


mihai112
10-19-2009, 11:01 AM
Can anyone help me with this

bazuka
10-19-2009, 12:07 PM
if im right u must cache the hair, and thats it ;)

mihai112
10-19-2009, 02:57 PM
I cached the hair and only the main computer, that was used to create the hair renders.

bazuka
10-19-2009, 05:09 PM
u must have some shared network drive and copy that cache there, so other computers can see...

CGTalk Moderation
10-19-2009, 05:09 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.