PDA

View Full Version : exporting zbrush 3.5 brushes?


Dare-o
10-16-2009, 07:01 PM
is it possible to export zbrush 3.5 brushes and could you use those brushes in zbrush 3.1?

The planar brush in 3.5 looks amazing.

thanks in advance

RichardMarklew
10-16-2009, 10:09 PM
As far as I'm aware No. Its not just the brush itself that gives the new functionality it is the new brush controls/setting which are in 3.5

Richard

Dare-o
10-16-2009, 11:50 PM
thanks for the reply.

do you know if i can achieve similar settings in 3.1?

CGTalk Moderation
10-16-2009, 11:50 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.