PDA

View Full Version : using presets with netrender


cridalab
10-01-2009, 08:27 AM
hello,

When I use the render dialog I can select a preset. Can presets also be used by the netrender interface?
I didn't see it documented in the netrender interface and when I load it separately with renderPresets.LoadAll 0 preset_file it is not picked up by netrender.

regards,
Richard

cridalab
10-05-2009, 12:46 AM
renderPresets.LoadAll 0 preset_file is returning true and updating the settings in the render dialog, so I assume the preset is loading correctly

CGTalk Moderation
10-05-2009, 12:46 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.