PDA

View Full Version : toolStrip width?


PEN
09-01-2009, 07:15 PM
I have a toolStrip that is in a flowLayoutPanel. Setting the width, size, bounds... doesn't do anything. I would like it the width of the UI or is that just not possible? I know strips like that are usually just the width of the contents.

ofer_z
09-02-2009, 01:55 AM
Hi Paul,

Did you try setting AutoSize to false before setting the size?

Cheers,
o

CGTalk Moderation
09-02-2009, 01:55 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.