PDA

View Full Version : "Rank"


Akkalis
08-06-2003, 03:45 AM
Can someone set my rank to default? I used to have enough posts to change it regularly, but somehow the amount I posted got set back to zero, now I am stuck with a stupid Rankfield I grossly do not want. Please change it, please.

leigh
08-06-2003, 11:12 PM
You should be able to change it yourself in your profile settings :surprised

Akkalis
08-06-2003, 11:22 PM
Yeah, I can now, at the time I posted, I didn't have 50 posts. :P

Anyway, its all better now, thanks.

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2006, 08:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.