PDA

View Full Version : How to "Fill Hole" in 3ds max?


gohkgohk
08-26-2009, 10:17 AM
Do 3ds max have a function to fill hole?
thx

joconnell
08-26-2009, 10:19 AM
Cap holes modifier or using edit poly, select a border and hit the cap button.

CGTalk Moderation
08-26-2009, 10:19 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.