PDA

View Full Version : mip_binary_proxy bug?


joie
07-31-2009, 04:24 PM
Hi there guys;

Could you please try the following?:

Make whatever mip_binary_proxy object you want and try to render it as you usually do.

Now, say you want to change its texture in the render so you change it and rerender with mip_render_subset lens shader in the camera..., Does it render?.

Not for me, it seams mip_render_subset only render straight objects, not proxies (what a shame).

Could you please confirm that?.

Thanks in advance.

joie
08-07-2009, 07:41 AM
No one?, mmm, maybe it's not a bug, may be it's my fault :(

CGTalk Moderation
08-07-2009, 07:41 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.