PDA

View Full Version : ZMapper issues


RySan
07-14-2009, 08:38 PM
Hey all,

I'm having a bit of a problem with zmapper. When I click on the button at the top left part of the screen to start it, it automatically starts making a normal map as opposed to giving me the zmapper palette at the bottom, which has the more specific settings I need(open configuration, save configuration, etc.) I've looked everywhere, and it seems that no one else has had this happen to them.

Any help is greatly appreciated.

Thanks!

RySan
07-15-2009, 09:32 PM
Any takers?

CGTalk Moderation
07-15-2009, 09:32 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.