PDA

View Full Version : How to get Torn-off Menus??


islaSyr
06-21-2009, 09:33 AM
Hi..

How Can I Register a Menu that has the ability to be torn-off?
like the "Display" menu you can tear it off and make it a float window..

So is there a parameter or something to put while writing down its code??

thanks anyway..

bravmm
06-21-2009, 10:56 AM
So far you can't do this custom menu's, maybe they will add this functionality in the upcoming versions?

rob

islaSyr
06-22-2009, 08:39 AM
Thanks 4 ur reply..

I've made a toolbar that contain my commands but when I've put them into a menu I prefered to see them torn-off!!

But if it's not possible right now what can we DO??

Thanks again

CiaranM
06-27-2009, 05:26 AM
I know it's not quite the same, but have you tried Xpop (http://rray.de/xsi/xpop.html)?

Check out all of the handy extensions at the bottom of that page, too.

CGTalk Moderation
06-27-2009, 05:26 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.