PDA

View Full Version : Subtool sometimes deselects randomly


DeepPurple
06-14-2009, 03:17 PM
Hey guys.

Sometimes while scultping on one subtool it switches to another subtool (deselects the one i'm working on). I'm not sure if I keep pressing a short cut key or not...

It's just annoying me a bit having to go and re-activate the subtool I was working on.

DeepPurple
06-14-2009, 09:19 PM
Okay I think I must of been hitting ctrl+shift and clicking on the other subtool by mistake.
I seem to do this a lot though by mistake haha.

Is there anyway to change this hotkey?

CGTalk Moderation
06-14-2009, 09:19 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.