PDA

View Full Version : increase wireframe display thickness ?


ubermensch76
06-14-2009, 12:05 AM
Hi simple question :

How do I increase wireframe display thickness in the Modo Viewport ?

Thanks

Burritoh
06-17-2009, 02:10 AM
Hi,

I don't think you can change the thickness of the wireframe. You can change it's opacity for a given viewport by doing so in the visibility options (hit "O" to bring up a viewport's options, then change the wireframe opacity.

But there are no options, either there, nor in the Prefs, to change the thickness of the wireframe. You can change the size of verteces, but not the wireframes.

Or so it seems in 302. Perhaps 401 will have this as a new feature?

ubermensch76
06-17-2009, 11:50 AM
oh well thanks !

CGTalk Moderation
06-17-2009, 11:50 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.