PDA

View Full Version : wire frame


alexpdennis
06-11-2009, 10:17 PM
is there a way to get wire frame renderings w/o maya vector? or a way to get maya vector to work on my mac?

thanks ya'll

DmitriB
06-12-2009, 10:39 PM
I hope this thread can help: http://forums.cgsociety.org/showthread.php?f=7&t=585568

DimensionalPunk
06-13-2009, 01:35 AM
Or use contour shading (http://forums.cgsociety.org/showthread.php?f=87&t=392955&highlight=contour+wireframes).

cheebamonkey
06-13-2009, 04:16 AM
or simply use the hardware buffer.

CGTalk Moderation
06-13-2009, 04:16 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.