PDA

View Full Version : Bridge-script


conio
07-23-2003, 01:22 AM
I want to have a bridge-function in 3ds as a macroscript (like in Wings3D).

I am really new to scripting, so maybe someone could guide me and show how to make such a script since it does not seem to be very difficult, does it?

So, pleaze how do I get started...

LFShade
07-23-2003, 02:00 AM
On the second CD of Max5, there's a file called laszlo_scripts.zip. It contains Meshtools 3, which has a slightly improved connect feature that will work pretty much like bridge in Wings3D. Give it a try!

RH

conio
07-23-2003, 01:51 PM
thx you a very lot :)

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2006, 06:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.