PDA

View Full Version : vray question


shokan
06-08-2009, 07:54 PM
Can you assemble a scene in a standalone version of Vray, or do you import entire scenes?

noouch
06-09-2009, 10:35 AM
V-Ray standalone reads .vrscene files exported from other apps like Maya. There's no practical way to actually assemble scenes for it without any external 3D app.

CGTalk Moderation
06-09-2009, 10:35 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.