PDA

View Full Version : nuke's cameraShake node and Resolution


Fess
06-06-2009, 11:05 PM
Hello,

If I have a image sequence rendered @ 720x405..
then apply the camera shake node..

will excessive shake cause the 720x405 edges to become visible?

how does this node calculate shake?

Thank you,
-F

Tagger
06-10-2009, 10:20 AM
you'll probably have to scale your footage up a bit

CGTalk Moderation
06-10-2009, 10:20 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.