PDA

View Full Version : help needed: Where is the slash 2 brush in ZBrush 3


ua858
05-25-2009, 12:17 AM
Hey everyone,

I could not find Slash 2 Brush in Zbrush 3. :sad: Anyone knows where the SLASH 2 BRUSH is ???????:shrug:

THANK YOU IN ADVANCE

divi
05-25-2009, 11:16 AM
i kind of believe that you need the 3.1 upgrade for the slash2 brush. but i might be mistaken there.

wwswimming
05-25-2009, 01:55 PM
i have ZBrush 3.1 and there is no Slash2 brush. just Slash1 & Slash 3.

i could have sworm there was a brush labelled "slash2" in the palette ... then i loaded it.

when i go back & look, there's no slash2 anywhere.

CGTalk Moderation
05-25-2009, 01:55 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.