PDA

View Full Version : Re-align View Ports?


kevinmacdonald
05-09-2002, 03:03 AM
i was spining around my objects and such and couldnt seem to get them ligned up agan , as when u start the modeller.... is ther some way to get it lighned up again ? Thanks :p

minus
05-09-2002, 04:08 AM
"a" on the keyboard. Conversly... if you select a polygon and do "Shift-a" it zooms all viewports into that selection.

kevinmacdonald
05-09-2002, 04:10 AM
thank you very much :)

CGTalk Moderation
01-13-2006, 05:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.