PDA

View Full Version : pftrack frame rate


pbarnes
04-26-2009, 05:45 PM
so i export footage from premiere as frames (.mt2 - .tga) and set it out as 25fps which is what it is recorded in

but when i load in pftrack it says its 24fps (info in loader undedr image)
how do i make it be 25fps?

andyburm
05-05-2009, 05:38 AM
in the shot overview on the left, right-click on your sequence/clip (listed under "Footage") and select "Edit Format".

pbarnes
05-06-2009, 12:47 PM
thx a lot
works now
cheers

CGTalk Moderation
05-06-2009, 12:47 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.