PDA

View Full Version : Maya2009 API Setup for VS2008


saedAbdelhafez
04-15-2009, 12:21 AM
Hi People

My Name is Sa’ed and i wanna ask a Q if any one can help me i will be very thankful , can any one till me by steps how to setup VS2008 for Maya2009 API ? and if the Plug in wizard didn’t show up in the VS menu is there a way to set it up without re installing Maya2009 Again

thanks

CGTalk Moderation
04-15-2009, 12:21 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.