PDA

View Full Version : How can i change an object from a layer to another one?


CerberusC
04-10-2009, 01:29 AM
That's my question:

How can i change an object from a layer to another one?

Cheers.

CerberusC
04-10-2009, 01:35 AM
Ok...better if i shout my mouth off tonight...

Obviously with the addnode method...sorry for bothering you tonight people.

Cheers.

AlpineMan
04-12-2009, 03:43 AM
It's ok.
Everyone learns sometime in their life.

CGTalk Moderation
04-12-2009, 03:43 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.