PDA

View Full Version : Noob question, how do I insert a line?


ungoliath
04-09-2009, 03:31 PM
This seems like there's bound to be a simple answer but when I'm writing scripts I can't insert a line. I hit enter and nothing. What gives?

JHN
04-10-2009, 09:09 AM
Which enter do you press? On the numeric pad or the regular enter.
Have you restarted max?
(longshot) Is the toggle override on?

-Johan

ungoliath
04-10-2009, 12:07 PM
I think it's the toggle cause now it's working. I'll look that up.

CGTalk Moderation
04-10-2009, 12:07 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.