PDA

View Full Version : Render Window question


Tuqui-tuqui
07-11-2003, 02:52 AM
Hey guys, little question.... everytime I render, in the Render Queue window there is the "Result" display of the last render I did in the same project

Render Settings: Log:
Output Module: Output To:

Is there any way I can have those Logs erase themselves after every render? Sometimes I forget to, and I can end up having up to 5 or more listed. Is there any preference setting that has to be checked or unchecked? Thanks!!! :thumbsup:

danylyon
07-12-2003, 12:29 AM
I don't think you can do it automatically.. but you can select them (even shift select) and press "Delete" (on the keyboard).

you can also select one and press "CTRL + D" to dublicate it.. this way you can rerender it without having to set the settings again.

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2006, 04:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.