PDA

View Full Version : DAZ3d to 3ds max?


Minnerva
03-31-2009, 08:40 PM
do you need to use their program for it or can you use other programs like 3dsmax to modify their base meshes?

Minnerva
04-02-2009, 07:00 AM
you can close this post, found out that you need to get an fbx to load them but its not worth it.

CGTalk Moderation
04-02-2009, 07:00 AM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.