PDA

View Full Version : auto flush memory?


Levitateme
07-05-2003, 06:36 AM
like amonth ago i did this in combustion, so everytime i was done playing my file. it would dump the memory and start at 0 again. i cant find this anymore. does anyone know waht im gtalking about? thanks very much

GrantKay
07-07-2003, 07:44 AM
Hi,

There is a small cache meter at the bottom right corner of your screen. Right-click on this meter and select "Flush Cache".

Regards
Grant

DISCREET UK

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2006, 02:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.