PDA

View Full Version : Show Axis


ChristianFischer
07-03-2003, 08:42 PM
hi :)

is there a way to have a little xyz axis symbol in the modeler?

cheers chris

Steve Warner
07-03-2003, 10:03 PM
You can turn on the grid, which can be found in the display options (hit the d key on your keyboard). But I'm guessing you're looking for something more along the lines of the XYZ symbol found in other 3D apps. There's nothing like that in Modeler, although you could do a workaround by creating one and placing it as a background layer. :shrug:

ChristianFischer
07-03-2003, 10:34 PM
i thought that there is a plugin maybe ....
but obviously not ...

thanks steve

CGTalk Moderation
01-15-2006, 02:00 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.