PDA

View Full Version : voronoi for max yes but for maya no ?


claudiof
02-20-2009, 10:29 PM
there is couple of maxscripts that can do this easily.
but nothing for maya shared ("2 people did this for mel but they didnt published their codes").



http://area.autodesk.com/index.php?ACT=44&fid=26&aid=13886_kjtb4gqCAnAfQeScF09h

claudiof
02-21-2009, 08:16 PM
:surprised a deep slient ?

here are some sources
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kid9sGZTWKA
http://www.digisan.nl/dse/?cat=11
http://www.vimeo.com/2492110

there is voronoi segmentation scripts for rhino,for max. but not for maya.

CGTalk Moderation
02-21-2009, 08:16 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.