PDA

View Full Version : I have some mistake.


firenonsuch
02-20-2009, 07:32 AM
Hi
I have some mistake in this picture

http://features.cgsociety.org/newgallerycrits/g10/366410/366410_1235113776_submedium.jpg

CacosInc
02-20-2009, 10:33 PM
If itīs about the scale of the statue, you can make selecion; area lasso tool< layer via copy and a free transform< apply and reppairs the cut of via copy use the erase tool with brush smooth boder control.
If its the tree on the de deep of the street,you can clone stamp from other tree of landscap.just to give the text

CGTalk Moderation
02-20-2009, 10:33 PM
This thread has been automatically closed as it remained inactive for 12 months. If you wish to continue the discussion, please create a new thread in the appropriate forum.